Members of the Orchestra

Nearly 170 musicians are currently members of the Junge Deutsche Philharmonie. They are students from all German music academies, aged between 18 and 28 years, selected through auditions. They are individuals who need to be challenged and supported, who contribute their own ideas and have the opportunity here to affirm their ideals.

Violin

Lutz Bartberger
Karla Beyer
Katharina Büll
Jooyoung Choi
Alexandre Contout
Sanya Myla Cotta
Daniel Dangendorf
Peter David
Magdalena Deigendesch
Maximilian Döben
Zoljargal Dorjderem
Angelika Feckl
Orlando Fellows
Brenda Frasier
Celine Frizzo
Clara Froger
Mona Gansczyk
Katharina Giegling
Tatia Gvantseladze
Barbara Hefele
Laura Hildebrandt
Pi-Tz Hua
Tobias Isemann
Haelee Joo
Felix Killmayer
Youri Kim
Simon Kluth
Annette Köhler
Si-Eun Kwon
Odysseus Lavaris
Min Ju Lee
Florentine Lenz
Olga Matros
Laura Halina Mead
Santiago Medina
Josephine Nobach
Annika Oepen
Ji-Eun Oh
Sangmin Park
Judith Pfeiffer
Julia Pfister
Richard Polle
Alexandra Raab
Virginie Raemy
Elena Rindler
Sofia Roldan-Cativa
Miria Sailer
Ayumu Sasaki
Anne Schinz
Miriam Schmaderer
Clara Scholtes
Milena Schuster
Jihye Seo
Arvid Single
Markus Stolz
Johannes Strake
Hiroko Tominaga
Lilit Tonoyan
Tsung-Yen Tsai
Christin Uhlemann
Sophie Wedell
Andreas Zack
Mao Zhao
Lisa Zhou

Viola

Dominique Anstett
Nail Bakiev
Jens Domeyer
Friederike Kastl
Malte Koch
Frederik Koos
Carolin Krüger
Julia Lindner
Katharina Maier
Cornelius Mayer
Ilka Morlok
Anna Niehaves
Jiyoon Park
Robin Porta
Isabella Raab
Friedemann Ramsenthaler
Rafael Roth
Maren Rothfritz
Elisabeth Schwalke
Eunmi Shin
Anne Uerlichs
Yuria Uno
Barbara Untiedt
Olof von Gagern
Matthias Wähner
Lisa Walther

Violoncello

Hyerim Cho
Hyunji Cho
Lynda Anne Cortis
Ole Hansen
Anna Hennig
Julius Himmler
Ruben Jeyasundaram
Eglantine Latil
Anna-Maria Lenz
Hugh McGregor
Hoang Nguyen
Margarethe Niebuhr
Jakob Nierenz
Anna Ostendorf
Michael Preuss
Christine Roider
Lisa Rößeler
Salome Schneider
Werner Stephan
Robert Stepp
Nico Treutler
Cornelia Walther
Johann Caspar Wedell
Jieun Yang

Double bass

Zuzana Blahova
Johanna Blomenkamp
Anna-Lena Cech
Marianne Dahmen
Andreas Dehner
Friedmar Deller
Thomas Hille
Ruben Hoppe
Victoria Kirst
Konstantin Kramer
Benjamin Kraner
Heinrich Lademann
Elias Mai
Stefan Milojicic
Andreas Müller
Franziska Petzold
Christoph Prüfer
Andreas Riepl
Georg Schuppe
Niklas Sprenger
Nicola Vock
Maximilian Weller

Flute

Jérémie Abergel
Timea Acsai
Anais Favre-Bulle
Stefanie Hofmann
Jihae Lee
Kristin Lovsky
Wen-Yi Tsai

Oboe

Luc Durand
Marina Günkinger
Jungjun Ham
Nanako Kondo
Raguel Ott
Maria Pichler
Simone Preuin
Mandy Quennouelle
Margret Schröder
Kohei Soda
Sachiko Takahashi
David Werner

Clarinet

Lea Hamm
Janine Neugebauer
Ulrich Pluta
Hugo Rodriguez
Johannes Schittler
Hendrik Schmitz
Christoph Schneider
Simone Sitterle
Johann-Peter Taferner

Bassoon

Peter Amann
Jui Chieh Chen
Christian Hengel
Willi Hirsch
Ingrid Hutter
Yuka Kamo
Philipp Löschau
David Spranger
Lukas Wiegert
Antonia Zimmermann

French Horn, high

Jonas Finke
Juliane Grepling
Lorenz Klein
Christina Kloft
Friedrich Müller
Milena Viotti

French Horn, low

Mia Aselmeyer
Konrad Balint
Johannes Kindler
Cornelius Nünchert
Jan-Niklas Siebert
Anna Katharina Swartman
Felix Wilmsen
György Zsovar

Trumpet

Christine Dobmeier
Manuel Eberle
Marina Fixle
Pavel Janecek
Attila Kett
Matthias Kümin
Andre Schoch
Sarah Slater
Anuschka Thul
Christian Wenzel

Trombone

Christine Brand
Ilja Danilov
Louisa Anna Pollock
Louise Anna Pollock
Matthias Rehm
Sebastian Stricker

Bass Trombone

Georg Schreiber
Christian Wolf
Tobias Zanner

Tuba

Joseph Muro
Michael Siegel

French Horn, high

Jonas Finke
Juliane Grepling
Lorenz Klein
Christina Kloft
Friedrich Müller
Milena Viotti

French Horn, low

Mia Aselmeyer
Konrad Balint
Johannes Kindler
Cornelius Nünchert
Jan-Niklas Siebert
Anna Katharina Swartman
Felix Wilmsen
György Zsovar

Trumpet

Christine Dobmeier
Manuel Eberle
Marina Fixle
Pavel Janecek
Attila Kett
Matthias Kümin
Andre Schoch
Sarah Slater
Anuschka Thul
Christian Wenzel

Trombone

Christine Brand
Ilja Danilov
Louisa Anna Pollock
Louise Anna Pollock
Matthias Rehm
Sebastian Stricker

Bass Trombone

Georg Schreiber
Christian Wolf
Tobias Zanner

Tuba

Joseph Muro
Michael Siegel

Board of the Orchestra

   
Johanna Bruns   violin
Stefan Kerstan   basson / deputy spokesman
Anna Kramer   double bass
David Panzer   percussions / spokesman
Dorothea Schröder   viola

Programmausschuss

   
Ching-Jung Chung   cello
Fidelis Edelmann   clarinet
Davide Guarneri   oboe
Lukas Nickel   french horn
Saskia Niehl   violin
David Panzer   percussions

 

Mia Aselmeyer horn (2011-2015)
Bernhard Maria Badt tuba (1984-1986)
Karla Beyer violin (2011-2015)
Christine Brand trombone (2011-2015)
Marianne Dahmen double bass (2008-2014)
Stella Farina harp (2009-2015)
Angelika Feckl violin (2010-2014)
Jonas Finke horn (2010-2014)
Katharina Giegling violin (2006-2013)
Benjamin Grän tuba (2007-2009)
Lea Hamm clarinet (2008-2012)
Ingritt Hausl bassoon (2007-2012)
Barbara Hefele violin (2008-2013)
Robert N. Hille violin (2000-2005)
Thomas Horch trombone (1986-1987)
Felix Killmayer violin (2008-2012)
Victoria Kirst double bass (2009-2013)
Regine Kleefoot horn (1983-1984)
Simon Kluth violin (2008-2014)
Nathalie Ludwig clarinet (2012-2015)
Ronith Mues harp (2002-2007)
Hoang Nguyen violoncello (2008-2015)
Stephan Oberle clarinet (2002-2005)
Ingeborg Scheerer violin (1974-1979)
Alexander Schmidt-Ries trombone (2004-2009)
Stephan Schottstädt horn (2003-2009)
Milena Schuster violin (2006-2012)
Caroline Simon flute (2007-2011)
Katrin Spodzieja violin (1999-2003)
David Spranger bassoon (2010-2014)
Martin Storck viola (1981-1986)
Anne Uerlichs viola (2007-2013)
Bernhard Wesenick bassoon (1994-1997)
Till Fabian Weser trumpet (1985-1989)
Yannick Wirner piano (2009-2014)
Karsten Witt violin (1974-1980)
Beate Zelinksy clarinet (1977-1981)
Top